Grammy Awards: Kanye West wins Best contemporary Christian music album (Full list) | Theinfong

BBNaija: Ike Onyema to release a tell-all book on relationship with Mercy Eke | Theinfong

The 2021 Grammy Awards went down final night time and the likes of Wizkid, Burna Boy, Kanye West, Tiwa Savage, Beyonce amongst others had been among the many listing of winners.

Beneath is the total listing of winners from the awards;

File of the Yr

Beyoncé – Black Parade
Black Pumas – Colours
DaBaby That includes Roddy Ricch – Rockstar
Doja Cat – Say So
WINNER: Billie Eilish – Every little thing I Wished
Dua Lipa – Don’t Begin Now
Publish Malone – Circles
Megan Thee Stallion That includes Beyoncé – Savage

Album of the Yr

Jhené Aiko – Chilombo
Black Pumas – Black Pumas (Deluxe Version)
Coldplay – On a regular basis Life
Jacob Collier – Djesse Vol. 3
Haim – Girls in Music Pt. III
Dua Lipa – Future Nostalgia
Publish Malone – Hollywood’s Bleeding
WINNER: Taylor Swift – Folklore

Finest R&B Efficiency

Jhené Aiko That includes John Legend – Lightning & Thunder
WINNER: Beyoncé – Black Parade
Jacob Collier That includes Mahalia & Ty Dolla $ign – All I Want
Brittany Howard – Goat Head
Emily King – See Me

Finest Pop Vocal Album

Justin Bieber – Modifications
Girl Gaga – Chromatica
WINNER: Dua Lipa – Future Nostalgia
Harry Types – Wonderful Line
Taylor Swift – Folklore

Finest Rap Track

Lil Child – The Greater Image
Roddy Ricch – The Field
Drake That includes Lil Durk – Giggle Now, Cry Later
DaBaby That includes Roddy Ricch – Rockstar
WINNER: Megan Thee Stallion That includes Beyoncé – Savage

Track of the Yr

Beyoncé – Black Parade
Roddy Ricch – The Field
Taylor Swift – Cardigan
Publish Malone – Circles
Dua Lipa – Don’t Begin Now
Billie Eilish – Every little thing I Wished
WINNER: H.E.R. – I Can’t Breathe
JP Saxe That includes Julia Michaels – If the World Was Ending

Finest Latin Pop or City Album

WINNER: Unhealthy Bunny – YHLQMDLG
Camilo – Por Primera Vez
Kany Garcia – Mesa Para Dos
Ricky Martin – Pausa
Deb Nova – 3:33

Finest Melodic Rap Efficiency

DaBaby That includes Roddy Ricch – Rockstar
Drake That includes Lil Durk – Giggle Now, Cry Later
WINNER: Anderson .Paak – Lockdown
Roddy Ricch – The Field
Travis Scott – Highest within the Room

Finest Pop Solo Efficiency

Justin Bieber – Yummy
Doja Cat – Say So
Billie Eilish – Every little thing I Wished
Dua Lipa – Don’t Begin Now
WINNER: Harry Types – Watermelon Sugar
Taylor Swift – Cardigan

Finest Nation Album

Ingrid Andress – Girl Like
Brandy Clark – Your Life Is a File
WINNER: Miranda Lambert – Wildcard
Little Large City – Dusk
Ashley McBryde – By no means Will

Finest New Artist

Ingrid Andress
Phoebe Bridgers
Noah Cyrus
Chika
D Smoke
Doja Cat
Kaytranada
WINNER: Megan Thee Stallion

Producer of the Yr, Non-Classical

Jack Antonoff
Dan Auerbach
Dave Cobb
Flying Lotus
WINNER: Andrew Watt

Finest Nation Track

Miranda Lambert – Bluebird
Maren Morris – The Bones
WINNER: The Highwomen – Crowded Desk
Ingrid Andress – Extra Hearts than Mine
Previous Dominion – Some Folks Do

Finest Nation Duo/Group Efficiency

Brothers Osborne – All Evening
WINNER: Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber – 10,000 Hours
Girl A – Ocean
Little Large City – Sugar Coat
Previous Dominion – Some Folks Do

Finest Nation Solo Efficiency

Eric Church – Stick That in Your Nation Track
Brandy Clark – Who You Thought I Was
WINNER: Vince Gill – When My Amy Prays
Mickey Guyton – Black Like Me
Miranda Lambert – Bluebird

Finest Rock Album

Fontaines D.C. – A Hero’s Loss of life
Michael Kiwanuka – Kiwanuka
Grace Potter – Daylight
Sturgill Simpson – Sound and Fury
WINNER: The Strokes – The New Irregular

Finest Rock Track

Phoebe Bridgers – Kyoto
Tame Impala – Misplaced in Yesterday
Large Thief – Not
Fiona Apple – Shameika
WINNER: Brittany Howard – Keep Excessive

Finest Steel Efficiency

WINNER: Physique Depend – Bum-Rush
Code Orange – Beneath
Within the Second – The In-Between
Poppy – Bloodmoney
Energy Journey – Executioner’s Tax (Swing of the Axe) – Reside

Finest Rock Efficiency

WINNER: Fiona Apple – Shameika
Large Thief – Not
Phoebe Bridgers – Kyoto
HAIM – The Steps
Brittany Howard – Keep Excessive
Grace Potter – Daylight

Finest Rap Album

D SMOKE – Black Habits
Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist – Alfredo
Jay Electronica – A Written Testimony
WINNER: Nas – King’s Illness
Royce 5’9” – The Allegory

Finest Rap Efficiency

Large Sean That includes Nipsey Hussle – Deep Reverence
DaBaby – Bop
Jack Harlow – What’s Poppin
Lil Child – The Greater Image
WINNER: Megan Thee Stallion That includes Beyoncé – Savage
Pop Smoke – Dior

Finest Conventional Pop Vocal Album

(Burt Bacharach &) Daniel Tashian – Blue Umbrella
Harry Connick, Jr. – True Love: A Celebration of Cole Porter
WINNER: James Taylor – American Customary
Rufus Wainwright – Unfollow the Guidelines
Renée Zellweger – Judy

Finest Pop Duo/Group Efficiency

J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Unhealthy Bunny & Tainy – Un Dia (One Day)
Justin Bieber That includes Quavo – Intentions
BTS – Dynamite
WINNER: Girl Gaga with Ariana Grande – Rain On Me
Taylor Swift That includes Bon Iver – Exile

MUST READ:  19-year-old lady cries out after being body-shamed repeatedly for having saggy boobs (video) - BROWNGH

Finest R&B Album

Ant Clemons – Completely happy 2 Be Right here
Giveon – Take Time
Luke James – To Really feel Love/d
WINNER: John Legend – Greater Love
Gregory Porter – All Rise

Finest Progressive R&B Album

Jhené Aiko – Chilombo
Chloe X Halle – Ungodly Hour
Free Nationals – Free Nationals
Robert Glasper – F*** Yo Emotions
WINNER: Thundercat – It Is What It Is

Finest R&B Track

WINNER: Robert Glasper That includes H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello – Higher Than I Think about
Beyoncé – Black Parade
Tiana Major9 & EARTHGANG – Collide
Chloe x Halle – Do It
Skip Marley & H.E.R. – Gradual Down

Finest Conventional R&B Efficiency

The Baylor Undertaking That includes Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor – Sit on Down
Chloe x Halle – Surprise What She Thinks of Me
Mykal Kilgore – Let Me Go
WINNER: Ledisi – Something for You
Yebba – Distance

Finest Latin Jazz Album

Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra – Tradiciones
WINNER: Arturo O’Farrill & the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra – 4 Questions
Chico Pinhero – Metropolis of Desires
Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aimée Nuviola – Viento y Tiempo – Reside at Blue Word Tokyo
Poncho Sanchez – Trane’s Delight

Finest Giant Jazz Ensemble Album

Gregg August – Dialogues on Race
John Beasley – Monk’estra Performs John Beasley
Orrin Evans and the Captain Black Large Band – The Intangible Between
John Hollenbeck with Theo Bleckmann, Kate McGarry, Gary Versace, and the Frankfurt Radio Large Band – Songs You Like a Lot
WINNER: Maria Schneider Orchestra – Knowledge Lords

Finest Jazz Instrumental Album

Ambrose Akinmusire – On the Tender Spot of Each Calloused Second
Terri Lyne Carrington and Social Science – Ready Sport
Gerald Clayton – Occurring: Reside on the Village Vanguard
WINNER: Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade – Trilogy 2
Redman Mehldau McBride Blade – Roundagain

Finest Jazz Vocal Album

Thana Alexa – Ona
WINNER: Kurt Elling that includes Danilo Pérez – Secrets and techniques Are the Finest Tales
Carmen Lundy – Fashionable Ancestors
Somi with Frankfurt Radio Large Band – Holy Room: Reside on the Alte Oper
Kenny Washington – What’s the Hurry

Finest Improvised Jazz Solo

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah – Guinivere
Pachamama – Regina Carter
Gerald Clayton – Celia
WINNER: Chick Corea – All Blues
Joshua Redman – Moe Honk

Finest Various Music Album

WINNER: Fiona Apple – Fetch the Bolt Cutters
Beck – Hyperspace
Phoebe Bridgers – Punisher
Brittany Howard – Jaime
Tame Impala – The Gradual Rush

Finest Musical Theater Album

Amélie
American Utopia on Broadway
WINNER: Jagged Little Capsule
Little Store of Horrors
The Prince of Egypt
Mushy Energy

Finest Comedy Album

WINNER: Tiffany Haddish – Black Mitzvah
Patton Oswalt – I Love Every little thing
Jim Gaffigan – The Pale Vacationer
Invoice Burr – Paper Tiger
Jerry Seinfeld – 23 Hours to Kill

Finest Spoken Phrase Album (Consists of Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

Flea – Acid For The Youngsters: A Memoir
Ken Jennings – Alex Trebek – The Reply Is…
WINNER: Rachel Maddow – Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Harmful Business on Earth
Ronan Farrow – Catch And Kill
Meryl Streep (& Full Solid) – Charlotte’s Internet (E.B. White)

Finest Youngsters’s Music Album

WINNER: Joanie Leeds – All of the Women
Justin Roberts – Wild Life

Finest World Music Album

Antibalas – FU Chronicles
WINNER: Burna Boy – Twice As Tall
Bebel Gilberto – Agora
Anoushka Shankar – Love Letters
Tinariwen – Amadjar

Finest Reggae Album

Buju Banton – Upside Down 2020
Skip Marley – Greater Place
Maxi Priest – It All Comes Again to Love
WINNER: Toots & the Maytals – Acquired to Be Powerful
The Wailers – One World

Finest Regional Roots Music Album

Black Lodge Singers – My Relations “Nikso Kowaiks”
Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours – Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours
Nā Wai Ehā – Beautiful Dawn
WINNER: New Orleans Nightcrawlers – Environment
Candy Cecilia – A Tribute to Al Berard

Finest People Album

Bonny Gentle Horseman – Bonny Gentle Horseman
Leonard Cohen – Thanks for the Dance
Laura Marling – Track for Our Daughter
The Secret Sisters – Saturn Return
WINNER: Gillian Welch & David Rawlings – All of the Good Instances

Finest Modern Blues Album

WINNER: Unbelievable Negrito – Have You Misplaced Your Thoughts But?
Ruthie Foster Large Band – Reside On the Paramount
G. Love – The Juice
Bettye LaVette – Blackbirds
North Mississippi Allstars – Up And Rolling

Finest Conventional Blues Album

Frank Bey – All My Dues Are Paid
Don Bryant – You Make Me Really feel
Robert Cray Band – That’s What I Heard
Jimmy “Duck” Holmes – Cypress Grove
WINNER: Bobby Rush – Rawer Than Uncooked

Finest Bluegrass Album

Danny Barnes – Man on Hearth
Thomm Jutz – To Reside in Two Worlds Vol. 1
Steep Canyon Rangers – North Carolina Songbook
WINNER: Billy Strings – Residence
Varied Artists – The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Undertaking , Vol. 1

Finest Americana Album

Courtney Marie Andrews – Previous Flowers
Hiss Golden Messenger – Phrases of Give up
WINNER: Sarah Jarosz – World on the Floor
Marcus King – El Dorado
Lucinda Williams – Good Souls Higher Angels

MUST READ:  You’re An Idiot If You Have No Job But Kneel Down To Propose To A Woman – Reno Omokri - BROWNGH

Finest American Roots Track

The Secret Sisters – Cabin
Sierra Hull – Ceiling to the Flooring
Sarah Jarosz – Hometown
WINNER: John Prine – I Bear in mind Every little thing
Lucinda Williams – Man With no Soul

Finest American Roots Efficiency

Black Pumas – Colours
Bonny Gentle Horseman – Deep in Love
Brittany Howard – Quick and Candy
Norah Jones & Mavis Staples – I’ll Be Gone
WINNER: John Prine – I Bear in mind Every little thing

Finest Track Written for Visible Media

Taylor Swift – Lovely Ghosts
Brandi Carlile – Carried Me With You
Idina Menzel & Aurora – Into the Unknown
WINNER: Billie Eilish – No Time to Die
Cynthia Ervio – Stand Up

Finest Rating Soundtrack for Visible Media

Max Richter – Advert Astra
Kamasi Washington – Changing into
WINNER: Hildur Guðnadóttir – Joker
Thomas Newman – 1917
John Williams – Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Finest Compilation Soundtrack for Visible Media

A Lovely Day within the Neighborhood
Invoice & Ted Face the Music
Eurovision Track Contest: The Story of Hearth Saga
Frozen 2
WINNER: Jojo Rabbit

Finest Modern Classical Composition

Thomas Adès – Adès: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra
Richard Danielpour – Danielpour: The Ardour of Yeshua
Carlisle Floyd – Floyd, C.: Prince of Gamers
Ted Hearne – Hearne, T.: Place
WINNER: Christopher Rouse – Rouse: Symphony No. 5

Finest Classical Compendium

Mark Stone & Christianne Stotijn – Adès Conducts Adès
Clément Mao-Takacs – Saariaho: Graal Théâtre; Circle Map; Nieges; Vers Toi Qui Es Si Loin
José Serebrier – Serebrier: Symphonic Bach Variations; Laments and Hallelujahs; Flute Concerto
WINNER: Isabel Leonard – Thomas, M.T.: From the Diary of Anne Frank & Meditations on Rilke
Matt Haimovitz – Woolf, L.P.: Hearth and Flood

Finest Classical Solo Vocal Album

Stephen Powell – American Composers at Play – William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto
Nicholas Phan – Clairières – Songs by Lili & Nadia Boulanger
Cecilia Bartoli – Farinelli
Brian Giebler – A Lad’s Love
WINNER: Sarah Brailey & Dashon Burton – Smyth: The Jail

Finest Classical Instrumental Solo

Kirill Gerstein – Adès: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra
Igor Levit – Beethoven: Full Piano Sonatas
Augustin Hadelich – Bohemian Tales
Daniil Trifonov – Vacation spot Rachmaninov – Arrival
WINNER: Richard O’Neill – Theofanidis: Concerto for Viola and Chamber Orchestra

Finest Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Efficiency

WINNER: Pacifica Quartet – Modern Voices
Brooklyn Rider – Therapeutic Modes
Ted hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra: Hearne, T: Place
Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion – Hynes: Fields
Dover Quartet – The Schumann Quartets

Finest Choral Efficiency

The Crossing – Carthage
WINNER: James Okay. Bass, J’Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Price; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Refrain & UCLA Chamber Singers – Danielpour: The Ardour of Yeshua
Joseph Charles Beutel & Anna Dennis; Orchestra Of St. Luke’s; Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, Kansas Metropolis Chorale & The Saint Tikhon Choir – Kastalsky: Requiem
Joshua Blue, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Dashon Burton, Malcolm J. Merriweather & Laquita Mitchell; Oratorio Society Of New York Orchestra; Oratorio Society Of New York Refrain – Moravec: Sanctuary Highway
Sarah Walker; Skylark Vocal Ensemble – As soon as Upon a Time

Finest Opera Recording

Boston Fashionable Orchestra Undertaking; Odyssey Opera Refrain – Dello Joio: The Trial at Rouen
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra; Florentine Opera Refrain – Floyd, C.: Prince of Gamers
WINNER: The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Refrain – Gershwin: Porgy and Bess
Il Pomo D’Oro – Handel: Agrippina
Orchestra Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin; Refrain Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin – Zemlinsky: Der Zwerg

Finest Orchestral Efficiency

Oregon Symphony – Points of America – Pulitzer Version
Iceland Symphony Orchestra – Concurrence
San Francisco Symphony – Copland: Symphony No. 3
WINNER: Los Angeles Philharmonic – Ives: Full Symphonies
Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra – Lutosławski: Symphonys Nos. 2 & 3

Finest Tropical Latin Album

José Alberto “El Ruiseñor” – Mi Tumbao
Edwin Bonilla – Infinito
Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis – Sigo Cantado al Amor (Deluxe)
WINNER: Grupo Area of interest – 40
Victor Manuelle – Memorias de Navidad

Finest Regional Mexican Music Album (Together with Tejano)

Alejandro Fernández – Hecho en México
Lupita Infante – La Serenata
WINNER: Natalia Lafourcade – Un Canto por México, Vol. 1
Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose Hernandez – Bailando Sones Huapangos con Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose Hernandez
Christian Nodal – Ayayay!

Finest Latin Rock or Various Album

Bajofondo – Aura
Cami – Monstruo
Culturo Profética – Sobrevolando
WINNER: Rito Paez – La Conquesta del Espacio
Lido Pimienta – Miss Colombia

Producer of the Yr, Classical

Blanton Asplaugh
WINNER: David Frost
Jesse Lewis
Dmitriy Lipay
Elaine Martone

Finest Engineered Album, Classical

JoAnn Falletta, James Okay. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Refrain – Danielpour: The Ardour of Yeshua
David Robertson, Eric Owens, Angel Blue, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Refrain – Gershwin: Porgy and Bess
Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion – Hynes: Discipline
Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic – Ives: Full Symphonies
WINNER: Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra – Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, “Babi Yar”

MUST READ:  Bride Price should be scrapped - Toni Tones | Theinfong

Finest Remixed Recording

Phil Good – Do You Ever (Rac Combine)
Deadmau5 – Imaginary Mates (Morgan Web page Remix)
Jasper Avenue Co. – Praying for You (Louie Vega Essential Combine)
WINNER: Saint Jhn – Roses (Imanbek Remix)
Bazzi – Younger & Alive (Bazzi vs. Haywyre Remix)

Finest Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Devon Gifillian – Black Gap Rainbow
Katie Pruitt – Expectations
WINNER: Beck – Hyperspace
Brittany Howard – Jaime
Sierra Hull – 25 Journeys

Finest Historic Album

Distinctive Quartette – Celebrated, 1985-1896
Nat King Cole – Hittin’ the Ramp: The Early years (1936-1943)
WINNER: Mister Rogers – It’s Such a Good Feeling: The Better of Mister Rogers
Prince – 1999 Tremendous Deluxe Version
Orchestral Maneuvers within the Darkish – Memento
Bela Fleck – Throw Down Your Coronary heart: The Full Africa Periods

Finest Album Notes

Varied Artists – On the Minstrel Present: Minstrel Routines from the Studio 1894-1926
Varied Artists – The Bakersfield Sound: Nation Music Capital of the West, 1940-1974
WINNER: The Replacements – Lifeless Man’s Pop
Varied Artists – The Lacking Hyperlink: How Gus Haenschen Acquired Us from Joplin to Jazz and Formed the Music Enterprise
Nat Shusloff – Out of a Clear Blue Sky

Finest Boxed or Particular Restricted Version Bundle

Paul McCartney – Flaming Pie (Collector’s Version)
Grateful Lifeless – Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991
Depeche Mode – Mode
WINNER: Wilco – Ode to Pleasure
Varied Artists – The Story of Ghostly Worldwide

Finest Recording Bundle

Coldplay – On a regular basis Life
Lil Wayne – Funeral
Grouplove – Healer
Caspian – On Circles
WINNER: Desert Periods – Vols. 11 & 12

Finest Roots Gospel Album

Mark Bishop – Lovely Day
The Crabb Household – 20/20
The Erwins – What Christmas Actually Means
WINNER: Fisk Jubilee Singers – Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album)
Ernie Haase & Signature Sound – One thing Lovely

Finest Modern Christian Music Album

Cody Carnes – Run to the Father
Hillsong Younger & Free – All of My Finest Mates
We The Kingdom – Holy Water
Tauren Wells – Citizen of Heaven
WINNER: Kanye West – Jesus Is King

Finest Gospel Album

Antony Brown & group therAPy – 2ECOND WIND: READY
Myron Butler – My Tribute
Ricky Dillard – Choirmaster
WINNER: PJ Morton – Gospel In line with PJ
Kierra Sheard – Kierra

Finest Modern Christian Music Efficiency/Track

Kari Jobe, Cody Carnes & Elevation Worship – The Blessing (Reside)
Lecrae That includes Kirk Franklin – Sunday Morning
We The Kingdom – Holy Water
Tauren Wells That includes Jenn Johnson – Well-known For (I Consider)
WINNER: Zach Williams & Dolly Parton – There Was Jesus

Finest Gospel Efficiency/Track

Melvin Crispell III – Fantastic Is Your Title
Ricky Dillard That includes Tiff Pleasure – Launch (Reside)
Rodney “Darkchild” Jerkins Presents: The Good Information – Come Collectively
Travis Greene – Received’t Let Go
WINNER: Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music – Movin’ On

Finest New Age Album

Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal, and Jesse Paris Smith – Songs from the Bardo
Priya Darshini – Periphery
Superposition – Type//Much less
WINNER: Jim “Kimo” West – Extra Guitar Tales
Cory Wong & Jon Batiste – Meditations

Finest Music Movie

Beastie Boys – Beastie Boys Story
Beyoncé – Black Is King
Freestyle Love Supreme – We Are Freestyle Love Supreme
WINNER: Linda Ronstadt – Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
ZZ Prime – That Little Ol’ Band From Texas

Finest Music Video

WINNER: Beyoncé – Brown Pores and skin Lady
Future That includes Drake – Life Is Good
Anderson .Paak – Lockdown
Harry Types – Adore You
Woodkid – Goliath

Finest Association, Devices and Vocals

John Beasley & Maria Mendes – Asas Fechadas
WINNER: Jacob Collier – He Received’t Maintain You
Erin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnkaye Kencridk & Amanda Taylor – Desert Track
Alan Broadbent & Pat Metheny – From This Place
Talia Billig, Nic Exhausting & Becca Stevens – Gradual Burn

Finest Association, Instrumental or A Cappella

Hildur Guðnadóttir – Toilet Dance
WINNER: John Beasley – Donna Lee
Remyle Boef- Honeymooners
Alvin Chea & Jarrett Johnson – Raise Each Voice and Sing
Jeremy Levy – Uranus: The Magician

Finest Instrumental Composition

Arturo O’Farrill & the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra – Child Jack
Christian Sands – Be Water II
Alexandre Desplat – Plumfield
WINNER: Maria Schneider – Sputnik

Finest Modern Instrumental Album

Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah – Axiom
Jon Batiste – Chronology of a Dream: Reside on the Village Vanguard
Black Violin – Take the Stairs
Grégoire Maret, Romain Collin & Invoice Frisell – Americana
WINNER: Snarky Pet – Reside on the Royal Albert Corridor

Finest Dance/Digital Album

Arca – Kick I
Baauer – Planet’s Mad
Disclosure – Vitality
WINNER: Kaytranada – Bubba
Madeon – Good Religion

Finest Dance Recording

Diplo & SIDEPIECE – On My Thoughts
Disclosure That includes Aminé & Slowthai – My Excessive
Flume That includes Toro y Moi – The

 

Likes:
0 0
Views:
11
Article Categories:
LIFESTYLE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *